JavaScript is required

PGC
2024

2024年光子学全球会议

  • 电子与电气工程
  • 机械工程
  • 工程

会议日期
2024.08.26 - 2024.08.29

地点
波兰 弗罗茨瓦夫

投稿截止
2024.05.20

电话
+86 135 4138 2102

会议收录文章出版:

所有文章将由审稿人严格审核, 所有录用论文将收录至会议论文集,由IEEE出版, 并提交至Ei Compendex核心, Scopus 等检索机构。


赞助单位:

南方科技大学


技术支持单位:

PORT Polish Center for Technology Development

IEEE Photonics Society


荣誉主席:

Detlef Hommel, Lukasiewicz - PORT, Poland

Marek Samoc, Wroclaw University of Science and Technology, Poland


大会主席:

Bruno Viana, Chimie-ParisTech Research Institute, France

Artur Podhorodecki, QNA Technology, Israel

Ryszard Buczyński, Lukasiewicz – IMIF , Poland

Xiaodan Pang, KTH Royal Institute of Technology, Stockholm, Sweden


本地主席:

Alicja Bachmatiuk, Lukasiewicz - PORT, Poland


程序主席:

Anna Szerling, Lukasiewicz – IMIF , Poland

Jaroslaw Mysliwiec, Wroclaw University of Science and Technology, Poland

Shuwen Zheng, University of Technology of Troyes, France

Martin Strassburg, OSRAM Opto Semiconductors GmbH., Germany

Christophe Dujardin, University of Claude Bernard Lyon, France

Yating Wan, King Abdullah University of Science & Technology, Saudi Arabia


当地组织委员会:

Robert Kudrawiec, Lukasiewicz - PORT, Poland

Joanna Cybinska, Lukasiewicz - PORT, Poland

Muhammad Danang B., Lukasiewicz - PORT, Poland

Małgorzata Guzik, University of Wroclaw, Poland

Katarzynę Matczyszyn, Wroclaw Univercity Science and Technology, Poland


出版主席:

Krzysztof Czyż, Lukasiewicz - PORT, Poland

Dominik Kowal, Lukasiewicz - PORT, Poland

Krzysztof Rola, Lukasiewicz - PORT, Poland

Michal Makowski,Lukasiewicz - PORT, Poland


赞助主席:

Aleksandra Borek, Lukasiewicz - PORT, Poland


特别分会主席:

Md. Abdul Kuddus, Lukasiewicz - PORT, Poland


研讨会主席:

Somnath Mahato, Lukasiewicz - PORT, Poland


宣传主席:

Daniela Szymczak, Lukasiewicz - PORT, Poland


财政主席:

Xiaojun Yu, Northwestern Polytechnical University, China


会议征稿:

Track 1. Luminescent and Advanced Materials

Chairs: Alicja Bachmatiuk, Lukasiewicz – PORT, Poland

          Joanna Cybinska, Lukasiewicz – PORT, Poland

          Jarosław Myśliwiec, Wroclaw University of Science and Technology, Poland

          Xialong Cheng, Southern University of Science and Technology, China

• Physics, modelling, processing and characterization of luminescent materials

• Phosphors, quantum dots and low dimensional materials for lighting and displays

• Advances in scintillator development and upconversion materials

• Luminescent materials for photovoltaic applications

• Infrared materials

• Ternary halide and chalcogenide materials (including perovskites)

• Low-dimensional materials (two-, one-. And, zero-dimensional materials)

• Other advanced materials


Track 2. III-V and Integrated Optical Devices

Chairs: Detlef Hommel, Lukasiewicz – PORT, Poland

           Lukasz Janicki, Lukasiewicz – PORT, Poland

           Robert Kudrawiec, Lukasiewicz – PORT, Poland

           Didit Yudistira, IMEC, Belgium

           Jianguo Liu, Institute of Semiconductors, CAS, China

• III-V photonics

• Design, fabrication, and characterization of novel integrated devices

• Device packaging, performance and reliability test

• Silicon and hybrid III-V/silicon photonics

• Large-scale photonic integrated systems

• High speed light sources, modulators, and detectors

• Waveguide and other passive optoelectronic devices

• Semiconductor materials growth and device development

• Lasers for Datacom/Telecom wavelength

• VCSEL and LIDARs

• MicroLEDs and applications


Track 3. Polymer and Flexible Photonics

Chairs: Anna Szerling, Lukasiewicz – IMIF, Poland

          Małgorzata Guzik, University of Wroclaw, Poland

          Somnath Mahato, Lukasiewicz – PORT, Poland

          Aung Ko Ko Kyaw, Southern University of Science and Technology, China

• Design approaches to increase bending flexibility of photonic structures

• Stretchable photonics: lessons learnt from stretchable electronics

• Polymer synthesis

• Polymer for photovoltaics and light-emitting devices

• Materials design considerations for flexible photonics

• Transfer printing of semiconductor nanomembrane structures and devices

• Monolithic integration on plastic substrates

• Optical links for board-level interconnects

• Broadband tunable photonic devices

• Flexible detector/LED arrays


Track 4. Optical Subsystems, Systems and Networks

Chairs: Freddy Hongyan Fu, Tsinghua University, China

          Jianqiang Li, LightsAI Solution, China

          Qirui Huang, Huawei International Pte Ltd

          Xijia Zheng, Google LLC, Sunnyvale, CA, USA

• Modelling, Analysis, Design, Implementation of Subsystems and systems

• Subsystems for Modulation, Detection, Estimation

• Subsystems for Wavelength, Space and Time Division Multiplexing (WDM, SDM, TDM)

• Optical Wireless Communication

• Sensing, Positioning, Navigation

• Optical transmission systems and subsystems

• Core/Metro Network and Subsystem

• Optical Access Network and Subsystem

• Data Center Network and Subsystem

• Optical Networking for Computing Applications

• Converged Network


Track 5. Microwave Photonics

Chairs: Hao Hu, Technical University of Denmark, Denmark

           Xianbin Yu, Zhejiang University, China

           Zixiong Wang, Tianjin University, China

           Lei Deng, Huazhong University of Science and Technology, China

• Photonics generation of microwave signals

• Photonics processing of microwave signals

• Photonic true time delay beamforming for phased array antennas

• THz communications

• Flexible waveform generation and propagation of millimeter-wavelength radio signals for 5G and beyond-5G applications

• Tunable photonic filters with features suitable to microwave applications

• Photonics-based measure of backscattered microwave signals

• In-field implementation of photonics-based radar networks

• Programmable microwave photonics

• Quantum communication application


Track 6. Biophotonics and Optical Biomedicine

Chairs: Shuwen Zheng, University of Technology of Troyes, France

           Christophe Dujardin, University of Claude Bernard Lyon, France

           Michal Makowski, Lukasiewicz – PORT, Poland

           Gina Chen, Southern University of Science and Technology, China

• Biomedical optical spectroscopy and imaging: systems and applications

• Optical coherence tomography: light sources, systems, and applications

• Nonlinear microscopy, coherent Raman scattering microscopy, and high-resolution microscopy techniques

• Photoacoustic tomography or microscopy, acousto-optical imaging

• Optical trapping and manipulation, and their applications in biophotonics

• Lasers, supercontinuum lasers, fiber lasers and their biomedical applications

• Clinical and Translational Biophotonics

• Microscopy, Histopathology and Analytics

• Cardiac Optogenetics

• In-Vivo Label-Free Optical Spectroscopy


Track 7. Fiber-Based Technologies and Applications

Chairs: Yiyang Luo, Chongqing University, China

           Wenjun Ni, South-Central Minzu University, China

           Dominik Kowal, Lukasiewicz– PORT, Poland

           Abdul Kuddus Sheikh, Lukasiewicz – PORT, Poland

• Micro/nano-structured fibers

• Soft glass fibers

• Crystal fibers

• Fiber designs and theory

• New processes for fiber manufacturing

• Active fibers for high power lasing

• Fibers for ultrafast lasers/supercontinuum generation

• Fibers for high energy delivery

• Fibers for sensing applications

• Fibers for gyroscopes

• Fibers for diagnostics and therapy

• Fibers for wearable devices

• Fibers for optical communication

• Fibers for optical signal processing


Track 8. Plasmonics and Metamaterials

Chairs: Muhammad Danang Birowosuto, Lukasiewicz – PORT, Poland

           Husin Alatas, IPB University, Indonesia

           Mateusz Slowikowski, Warsaw University of Technology, Poland

           Landobasa Tobing, A*Star, Singapore

• Plasmonics and nano-optics

• Photothermal and photoelectric nanophotonics

• Optical antennas and plasmonics-based devices

• Plasmon-enhanced photovoltaics, photocatalysis, and solar fuels

• Super-resolution imaging

• Linear and nonlinear metamaterials

• Chiral and hyperbolic metamaterials

• Acoustic and thermal metamaterials

• Metamaterial-based devices

• Metasurfaces and flat optics

• AI for metamaterial design


Track 9. Optical Sensors and Systems

Chairs: Krzysztof Rola, Lukasiewicz – PORT, Poland

           York Haemisch, Varex Imaging, Germany

           Dennis Schaart, Delft University of Technology, The Netherlands

           Hendradi Hardhienata, IPB University, Indonesia

• Distributed optical fiber sensors based on Rayleigh, Brillouin and Raman scattering, and sensor networking

• Discrete optical fiber sensors, and sensor array

• Fiber Bragg grating sensors, long period grating sensors, tilted fiber Bragg grating sensors

• Optical fiber interferometric sensors (Mach-Zehnder Interferometer, Michelson interferometer, Fabry-Perot interferometer, Sagnac interferometer, etc.)

• Optical fiber laser sensors

• Specialty fiber optic sensors, Photonic crystal fiber sensors

• Surface pasmon resonance fiber sensors

• Micro/nanofiber sensors

• Microwave photonics sensors

• Silicon photonics sensors

• Optical sensors for chemical, environmental, biological and medical applications

• Optical sensors for structural health monitoring, security, defense and industrial applications

• New elements (fibers, devices and subsystems), effects (e.g., plasmonics), technologies (including nanophotonics), materials (e.g., meta- and structured-materials) and signal processing (e.g., machine learning) for photonic sensing



联系方式:

会议秘书:王女士

电话: +86 135 4138 2102

邮箱: pgc@youngac.cn

会议收录文章出版:

所有文章将由审稿人严格审核, 所有录用论文将收录至会议论文集,由IEEE出版, 并提交至Ei Compendex核心, Scopus 等检索机构。


赞助单位:

南方科技大学


技术支持单位:

PORT Polish Center for Technology Development

IEEE Photonics Society


荣誉主席:

Detlef Hommel, Lukasiewicz - PORT, Poland

Marek Samoc, Wroclaw University of Science and Technology, Poland


大会主席:

Bruno Viana, Chimie-ParisTech Research Institute, France

Artur Podhorodecki, QNA Technology, Israel

Ryszard Buczyński, Lukasiewicz – IMIF , Poland

Xiaodan Pang, KTH Royal Institute of Technology, Stockholm, Sweden


本地主席:

Alicja Bachmatiuk, Lukasiewicz - PORT, Poland


程序主席:

Anna Szerling, Lukasiewicz – IMIF , Poland

Jaroslaw Mysliwiec, Wroclaw University of Science and Technology, Poland

Shuwen Zheng, University of Technology of Troyes, France

Martin Strassburg, OSRAM Opto Semiconductors GmbH., Germany

Christophe Dujardin, University of Claude Bernard Lyon, France

Yating Wan, King Abdullah University of Science & Technology, Saudi Arabia


当地组织委员会:

Robert Kudrawiec, Lukasiewicz - PORT, Poland

Joanna Cybinska, Lukasiewicz - PORT, Poland

Muhammad Danang B., Lukasiewicz - PORT, Poland

Małgorzata Guzik, University of Wroclaw, Poland

Katarzynę Matczyszyn, Wroclaw Univercity Science and Technology, Poland


出版主席:

Krzysztof Czyż, Lukasiewicz - PORT, Poland

Dominik Kowal, Lukasiewicz - PORT, Poland

Krzysztof Rola, Lukasiewicz - PORT, Poland

Michal Makowski,Lukasiewicz - PORT, Poland


赞助主席:

Aleksandra Borek, Lukasiewicz - PORT, Poland


特别分会主席:

Md. Abdul Kuddus, Lukasiewicz - PORT, Poland


研讨会主席:

Somnath Mahato, Lukasiewicz - PORT, Poland


宣传主席:

Daniela Szymczak, Lukasiewicz - PORT, Poland


财政主席:

Xiaojun Yu, Northwestern Polytechnical University, China


会议征稿:

Track 1. Luminescent and Advanced Materials

Chairs: Alicja Bachmatiuk, Lukasiewicz – PORT, Poland

          Joanna Cybinska, Lukasiewicz – PORT, Poland

          Jarosław Myśliwiec, Wroclaw University of Science and Technology, Poland

          Xialong Cheng, Southern University of Science and Technology, China

• Physics, modelling, processing and characterization of luminescent materials

• Phosphors, quantum dots and low dimensional materials for lighting and displays

• Advances in scintillator development and upconversion materials

• Luminescent materials for photovoltaic applications

• Infrared materials

• Ternary halide and chalcogenide materials (including perovskites)

• Low-dimensional materials (two-, one-. And, zero-dimensional materials)

• Other advanced materials


Track 2. III-V and Integrated Optical Devices

Chairs: Detlef Hommel, Lukasiewicz – PORT, Poland

           Lukasz Janicki, Lukasiewicz – PORT, Poland

           Robert Kudrawiec, Lukasiewicz – PORT, Poland

           Didit Yudistira, IMEC, Belgium

           Jianguo Liu, Institute of Semiconductors, CAS, China

• III-V photonics

• Design, fabrication, and characterization of novel integrated devices

• Device packaging, performance and reliability test

• Silicon and hybrid III-V/silicon photonics

• Large-scale photonic integrated systems

• High speed light sources, modulators, and detectors

• Waveguide and other passive optoelectronic devices

• Semiconductor materials growth and device development

• Lasers for Datacom/Telecom wavelength

• VCSEL and LIDARs

• MicroLEDs and applications


Track 3. Polymer and Flexible Photonics

Chairs: Anna Szerling, Lukasiewicz – IMIF, Poland

          Małgorzata Guzik, University of Wroclaw, Poland

          Somnath Mahato, Lukasiewicz – PORT, Poland

          Aung Ko Ko Kyaw, Southern University of Science and Technology, China

• Design approaches to increase bending flexibility of photonic structures

• Stretchable photonics: lessons learnt from stretchable electronics

• Polymer synthesis

• Polymer for photovoltaics and light-emitting devices

• Materials design considerations for flexible photonics

• Transfer printing of semiconductor nanomembrane structures and devices

• Monolithic integration on plastic substrates

• Optical links for board-level interconnects

• Broadband tunable photonic devices

• Flexible detector/LED arrays


Track 4. Optical Subsystems, Systems and Networks

Chairs: Freddy Hongyan Fu, Tsinghua University, China

          Jianqiang Li, LightsAI Solution, China

          Qirui Huang, Huawei International Pte Ltd

          Xijia Zheng, Google LLC, Sunnyvale, CA, USA

• Modelling, Analysis, Design, Implementation of Subsystems and systems

• Subsystems for Modulation, Detection, Estimation

• Subsystems for Wavelength, Space and Time Division Multiplexing (WDM, SDM, TDM)

• Optical Wireless Communication

• Sensing, Positioning, Navigation

• Optical transmission systems and subsystems

• Core/Metro Network and Subsystem

• Optical Access Network and Subsystem

• Data Center Network and Subsystem

• Optical Networking for Computing Applications

• Converged Network


Track 5. Microwave Photonics

Chairs: Hao Hu, Technical University of Denmark, Denmark

           Xianbin Yu, Zhejiang University, China

           Zixiong Wang, Tianjin University, China

           Lei Deng, Huazhong University of Science and Technology, China

• Photonics generation of microwave signals

• Photonics processing of microwave signals

• Photonic true time delay beamforming for phased array antennas

• THz communications

• Flexible waveform generation and propagation of millimeter-wavelength radio signals for 5G and beyond-5G applications

• Tunable photonic filters with features suitable to microwave applications

• Photonics-based measure of backscattered microwave signals

• In-field implementation of photonics-based radar networks

• Programmable microwave photonics

• Quantum communication application


Track 6. Biophotonics and Optical Biomedicine

Chairs: Shuwen Zheng, University of Technology of Troyes, France

           Christophe Dujardin, University of Claude Bernard Lyon, France

           Michal Makowski, Lukasiewicz – PORT, Poland

           Gina Chen, Southern University of Science and Technology, China

• Biomedical optical spectroscopy and imaging: systems and applications

• Optical coherence tomography: light sources, systems, and applications

• Nonlinear microscopy, coherent Raman scattering microscopy, and high-resolution microscopy techniques

• Photoacoustic tomography or microscopy, acousto-optical imaging

• Optical trapping and manipulation, and their applications in biophotonics

• Lasers, supercontinuum lasers, fiber lasers and their biomedical applications

• Clinical and Translational Biophotonics

• Microscopy, Histopathology and Analytics

• Cardiac Optogenetics

• In-Vivo Label-Free Optical Spectroscopy


Track 7. Fiber-Based Technologies and Applications

Chairs: Yiyang Luo, Chongqing University, China

           Wenjun Ni, South-Central Minzu University, China

           Dominik Kowal, Lukasiewicz– PORT, Poland

           Abdul Kuddus Sheikh, Lukasiewicz – PORT, Poland

• Micro/nano-structured fibers

• Soft glass fibers

• Crystal fibers

• Fiber designs and theory

• New processes for fiber manufacturing

• Active fibers for high power lasing

• Fibers for ultrafast lasers/supercontinuum generation

• Fibers for high energy delivery

• Fibers for sensing applications

• Fibers for gyroscopes

• Fibers for diagnostics and therapy

• Fibers for wearable devices

• Fibers for optical communication

• Fibers for optical signal processing


Track 8. Plasmonics and Metamaterials

Chairs: Muhammad Danang Birowosuto, Lukasiewicz – PORT, Poland

           Husin Alatas, IPB University, Indonesia

           Mateusz Slowikowski, Warsaw University of Technology, Poland

           Landobasa Tobing, A*Star, Singapore

• Plasmonics and nano-optics

• Photothermal and photoelectric nanophotonics

• Optical antennas and plasmonics-based devices

• Plasmon-enhanced photovoltaics, photocatalysis, and solar fuels

• Super-resolution imaging

• Linear and nonlinear metamaterials

• Chiral and hyperbolic metamaterials

• Acoustic and thermal metamaterials

• Metamaterial-based devices

• Metasurfaces and flat optics

• AI for metamaterial design


Track 9. Optical Sensors and Systems

Chairs: Krzysztof Rola, Lukasiewicz – PORT, Poland

           York Haemisch, Varex Imaging, Germany

           Dennis Schaart, Delft University of Technology, The Netherlands

           Hendradi Hardhienata, IPB University, Indonesia

• Distributed optical fiber sensors based on Rayleigh, Brillouin and Raman scattering, and sensor networking

• Discrete optical fiber sensors, and sensor array

• Fiber Bragg grating sensors, long period grating sensors, tilted fiber Bragg grating sensors

• Optical fiber interferometric sensors (Mach-Zehnder Interferometer, Michelson interferometer, Fabry-Perot interferometer, Sagnac interferometer, etc.)

• Optical fiber laser sensors

• Specialty fiber optic sensors, Photonic crystal fiber sensors

• Surface pasmon resonance fiber sensors

• Micro/nanofiber sensors

• Microwave photonics sensors

• Silicon photonics sensors

• Optical sensors for chemical, environmental, biological and medical applications

• Optical sensors for structural health monitoring, security, defense and industrial applications

• New elements (fibers, devices and subsystems), effects (e.g., plasmonics), technologies (including nanophotonics), materials (e.g., meta- and structured-materials) and signal processing (e.g., machine learning) for photonic sensing



联系方式:

会议秘书:王女士

电话: +86 135 4138 2102

邮箱: pgc@youngac.cn